skip navigation

2017 Competitive Team Tryouts

REGISTER NOW!

Thank you for your interest in East Sac Soccer.   

Check in 30 minutes prior to start of tryouts.  Bring a water bottle and well marked ball.  
All sessions will start on time.

 

 

 

 

2008 Girls – Coach:  Sean Laird (seanlairdlaw@gmail.com) -  Register Here
Remaining Tryout Dates:  None.  Contact the coach if you are interested in this team.

2007 Girls – Team (Pride) Coach:  David Chavez (david@chavez-cpa.com) -  Register Here
Remaining Tryout Dates:  None.  Contact the coach if you are interest in this team.                                                                                      
Team Page - Pride

2008 Boys – Coach:  Tom McLaughlin -  Register Here
Remaining Tryout Dates:  None.  This team has been formed. Team Page - Riot

2007 Boys – Coach Team 1 (Rebels):  Eric Bassett; Coach Team 2 (Cobras)Tom Molls -  Register Here
Tryout Dates Remaining:  None.  Contact coach Tom Molls if you are interested in playing at this age group.
NOTE:  Team 1 (Rebels) has been formed.  However, due to significant interest in this age group, the Club plans to form a second team to be coached by Tom Molls.  To learn about this second team go to the Cobras team page under the Boys tab of Competitive.  

NOTE:  The Cobras are looking for a few more players to complete this team.  Interested players should email Coach Molls at tom.molls@yahoo.com.  Currently, no further tryout is scheduled for this team.

 

 

 

 

2006 Girls – Team (Wildcats) Coach:  Sean Laird (seanlairdlaw@gmail.com ) -  Register Here
Remaining Tryout Dates:  None.  This team has been formed. 
Team Page - Wildcats

2005 Girls – Team (Capitals) Coach:  Aaron Patella (aaronjpatella@yahoo.com) -  Register Here
Remaining Tryout Dates:  None.  This team has been formed. 
Team Page - Capitals

2004 Girls – Team (Sting) Coach:  Ed Dudensing (ed@dudensinglaw.com) -  Register Here
Remaining Tryout Dates:  None.  This team has been formed. 

Sting Team Page:  STING

2006 Boys – Team (City) Coach:  James Boyle (goalkeeper1@hotmail.com) -  Register Here
Remaining Tryout Dates:  None.  This team has been formed. 
Team Page - City

2005 Boys – Team (Fire) Coach:  Mike (dmhembd@yahoo.com) -  Register Here
Remaining Tryout Dates:  None.  This team has been formed. 
Team Page - Fire

2004 Boys – Team (Earthquakes 04) Coach:  Greg Kukas/Brett Burns (gkukas@att.net) -  Register Here
Remaining Tryout Dates:  None.  This team has been formed. 
Team Page - Earthquakes 04


 

 

2003 Girls– Team (Athenas) Coach:  Stuart Wright (Stuart.Wright@cbre.com) - Register Here
Tryout Dates:  Saturday, 5/20, 9:00-10:30; Sunday, 5/21, 9:00-10:30; Saturday, 5/27*, 9:00-10:30                                                      

Team Page - Athenas

2003 Girls– Team (Copa) Coach:  Amy Carson (amyshealthykids@gmail.com) -  Register Here
Tryout Dates:  Saturday, 5/20, 9:00-10:30; Sunday, 5/21, 9:00-10:30; Saturday, 5/27*, 9:00-10:30                                                      

Team Page - Copa

2002 Girls– Team (ImpalasCoach:  Ed Dudensing (ed@dudensinglaw.com) -  Register Here
Tryout Dates:  Saturday, 5/20, 9:00-10:30; Sunday, 5/21, 9:00-10:30; Saturday, 5/27*, 9:00-10:30                                                      

Team Page - Impalas

2003 Boys– Team (EarthquakesCoach:  Brett Burns/TBA (bcburns@ucdavis.edu) -  Register Here
Tryout Dates:  Saturday, 5/20, 11:00-12:30; Sunday, 5/21, 11:00-12:30; Monday, 5/27*, 11:00-12:30
Team Page - Earthquakes

2002 Boys– Team (Red Skulls 02) Coach:  Kasey Cotulla (kasey@deltawebprinting.com) -  Register Here
Tryout Dates:  Saturday, 5/20, 11:00-12:30; Sunday, 5/21, 11:00-12:30; Monday, 5/27*, 11:00-12:30
Team Page - Red Skulls 02

2001 Boys– Team (Red Skulls 01) Coach:  Kasey Cotulla (kasey@deltawebprinting.com) -  Register Here
Tryout Dates:  Saturday, 5/20, 11:00-12:30; Sunday, 5/21, 11:00-12:30; Monday, 5/27*, 11:00-12:30
Team Page - Red Skulls 01

2001 Boys– Team (Revolution 01) Coach:  David Ricci (fdricci@yahoo.com) -  Register Here

Tryout Dates:  Saturday, 5/20, 11:00-12:30; Sunday, 5/21, 11:00-12:30; Monday, 5/27*, 11:00-12:30
Team Page - Revolution 01

All tryouts for the 2001, 2002 and 2003 Boys and Girls will be held at:
Stanford Park, 205 27th Street (27th and C), Sacramento, CA

*If any of the above teams are formed on the first weekend of tryouts, the tryout for that team for the following Saturday will be cancelled. Thus, all interested players should try out on the first weekend to ensure being fully evaluated.